plotaggi

French translation: impressions sur traceur

08:52 Aug 27, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / stampa
Italian term or phrase: plotaggi
"pubblicità esterna e plotaggi"
thierry albert
French translation:impressions sur traceur
Explanation:
plotaggio indica la stampa che si ottiene mediante il plotter, che in francese si traduce con "traceur". Si tratta di uno strumento per stampe professionali di alto livello (per esempio si usa in pubblicità, appunto, o per la stampa dei disegni esecutivi in CAD in ambito edile).
Selected response from:

Tania Bendoni
Italy
Grading comment
merci beaucoup à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2impressions sur traceur
Tania Bendoni
1flashages
Fanta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
flashages


Explanation:
Juste une idée. Plotaggi peut venir du terme anglais : plotting.

Voici la définition du GDT (en imprimerie) :
Domaine(s) : - imprimerie
machinerie et outillage d'impression
- photographie


français


flashage n. m.
Équivalent(s) English plotting



Définition :
Procédure d'insolation d'un film trait produisant les films de sélection de couleur qui servent à réaliser les plaques d'impression





    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...
Fanta
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impressions sur traceur


Explanation:
plotaggio indica la stampa che si ottiene mediante il plotter, che in francese si traduce con "traceur". Si tratta di uno strumento per stampe professionali di alto livello (per esempio si usa in pubblicità, appunto, o per la stampa dei disegni esecutivi in CAD in ambito edile).

Tania Bendoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne: bravo!
9 mins
  -> merci de tout coeur :-)

agree  cenek tomas
11 mins
  -> merci de tout coeur :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search