PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

attacchi

French translation: raccords

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attacchi
French translation:raccords
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

17:35 Mar 19, 2014
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
Italian term or phrase: attacchi
kit attacco pvc/rame
grazie per aiuto
JPaul ROSETO
raccords
Explanation:

Définition

Composant intermédiaire, en un ou plusieurs éléments, servant au raccordement des divers composants d'une tuyauterie, ou encore au raccordement des tuyauteries entre elles ou avec des appareils de robinetterie ou autre.
Selected response from:

Silvana Pagani
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2raccords
Silvana Pagani
3embouts
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
embouts


Explanation:
maggiore contesto sarebbe comunque utile!

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
raccords


Explanation:

Définition

Composant intermédiaire, en un ou plusieurs éléments, servant au raccordement des divers composants d'une tuyauterie, ou encore au raccordement des tuyauteries entre elles ou avec des appareils de robinetterie ou autre.



    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=208...
Silvana Pagani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
35 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Isabella Aiello
1 hr
  -> Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search