PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

barilotto

French translation: barillet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:barilotto
French translation:barillet
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

16:54 Mar 19, 2014
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
Italian term or phrase: barilotto
Carico Centralizzato e Barilotto tipo X
grazie per aiuto
JPaul ROSETO
barillet
Explanation:
J'ai fait une recherche dans le dictionnaire italien et j'ai trouvé cette définition: Nella tecnica, nome di vari elementi di forma cilindrica, interiormente cavi e filettati (per es., come tipo di raccordo di tubature idrauliche).
J'ai consulté aussi le dictionnaire français Larousse et j'ai trouvé le term français "barillet" : partie du corps de pompe dans laquelle joue le piston.
Bonne chance!
Selected response from:

Angelica Lamonica
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3barillet
Angelica Lamonica
2Barillet
Ivana Giuliani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barillet


Explanation:
J'ai fait une recherche dans le dictionnaire italien et j'ai trouvé cette définition: Nella tecnica, nome di vari elementi di forma cilindrica, interiormente cavi e filettati (per es., come tipo di raccordo di tubature idrauliche).
J'ai consulté aussi le dictionnaire français Larousse et j'ai trouvé le term français "barillet" : partie du corps de pompe dans laquelle joue le piston.
Bonne chance!

Angelica Lamonica
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Barillet


Explanation:
nel tuo contesto dovrebbe trattarsi di questo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 min (2014-03-19 17:27:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho pensato anche a

"Collecteur/Nourrice", forse nel tuo contesto è più corretto



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 min (2014-03-19 17:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho trovato anche questo kudozhttp://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/engineering_gene...

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search