PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

NTA (Norme Tecniche di Attuazione)

French translation: normes techniques d\'exécution

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:NTA (Norme Tecniche di Attuazione)
French translation:normes techniques d\'exécution
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

14:49 Mar 6, 2014
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
Italian term or phrase: NTA (Norme Tecniche di Attuazione)
Verifiche urbanistiche: azzonamento PRG, disciplina NTA (edificabilità dei suoli e relativi indici potenziali e residui), indicazioni Regolamento Edilizio, evidenziamento vincoli.
merci pour vos suggestions.
JPaul ROSETO
normes techniques d'exécution
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2014-03-06 14:54:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Normes techniques d'exécution (NTE). http://ec.europa.eu/internal_market/insurance/solvency/futur...
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Normes techniques de mise en œuvre
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +1normes techniques d'exécution
Antoine de Bernard


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normes techniques d'exécution


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2014-03-06 14:54:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Normes techniques d'exécution (NTE). http://ec.europa.eu/internal_market/insurance/solvency/futur...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cindy Mittelette-Longuet: C'est en tout cas la traduction utilisée par la Commission européenne.
1 day 22 mins
  -> Merci, Cindy

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Normes techniques de mise en œuvre


Explanation:
Normes techniques de mise en œuvre
C'est la traduction utilisée par le parlement européen.


    Reference: http://www.entreprise-gerard-lippert.fr/presentation
    Reference: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP//...
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvana Pagani
27 mins
  -> Merci Silvana

neutral  Antoine de Bernard: en réalité les occurrences ne sont que 23 et la réf. citée n'est pas du parlement européen mais d'une parlementaire
2 hrs
  -> En italien, "Norme tecniche di esecuzione" existe; s'ils ont utilisé le terme attuazione, ce n'est peut-être pas un hasard. Attuazione et esecuzione n'ont pas tout à fait le même sens.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search