PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

dismissione

French translation: démantèlement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dismissione
French translation:démantèlement
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

13:19 Mar 6, 2014
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
Italian term or phrase: dismissione
X : la soluzione chiavi in mano per dismettere il vostro impianto e rivalorizzare il vostro asset.
La dismissione di un punto vendita carburanti può essere ed è l’occasione per evolvere da un bene non più produttivo ad una soluzione di valorizzazione e capitalizzazione positiva dell’asset, liberandosi dalle fonti potenziali problemi di sicurezza dell’uomo e dell’ambiente, e relativi costi. Tre semplici passi verso l’investimento di domani
merci pour vos suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
démantèlement
Explanation:
Treccani = dismettere : una macchina, un congegno, smontarne i pezzi.

Ce n'est pas simplement arrêter d'utiliser une installation/station-service, c'est l'idée de la démanteler.

Il y a énormément d'exemples sur la Toile.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2014-03-06 14:20:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.developpement-durable.gouv.fr/IMG/pdf/2_SERPOL-TO...
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2démantèlement
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4fermeture / cession
Antoine de Bernard
3mise hors service
Spindel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fermeture / cession


Explanation:
.

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mise hors service


Explanation:
Il termine mi sembra abbastanza preciso.

Spindel
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
démantèlement


Explanation:
Treccani = dismettere : una macchina, un congegno, smontarne i pezzi.

Ce n'est pas simplement arrêter d'utiliser une installation/station-service, c'est l'idée de la démanteler.

Il y a énormément d'exemples sur la Toile.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2014-03-06 14:20:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.developpement-durable.gouv.fr/IMG/pdf/2_SERPOL-TO...


    Reference: http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/dismettere/
    Reference: htthttp://www.demantelement-stations.fr/
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvana Pagani: ah j'allais répondre la même chose ! le texte le dit bien " liberandosi dalle fonti potenziali problemi di sicurezza dell’uomo e dell’ambiente"
4 mins
  -> Merci ;-)

agree  Cindy Mittelette-Longuet
1 day 59 mins
  -> Merci Cindy




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search