una coppia di flange

French translation: à double bride

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:una coppia di flange
French translation:à double bride
Entered by: Vanessa Garde

21:11 Jul 13, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other / Dispositivo per il trattamento dell\'acqua.
Italian term or phrase: una coppia di flange
Dispositivo per il trattamento dell’acqua comprendente una coppia di flange, una flangia superiore ed una flangia inferiore.

"une paire de brides" secondo voi è appropriato?

Grazie!
Vanessa Garde
Italy
à double bride
Explanation:
(dispositif) à double bride

Vedi link :

https://docplayer.fr/50257436-Robinet-a-double-bride-pour-l-...

https://www.pamline.fr/pieces-brides




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 heures (2019-07-14 08:08:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou simplement, dans la phrase : "comprenant/composé de deux brides"
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deux brides
xanthippe
4à double bride
DalvaTrad
3une paire de flasques
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une paire de flasques


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 280

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à double bride


Explanation:
(dispositif) à double bride

Vedi link :

https://docplayer.fr/50257436-Robinet-a-double-bride-pour-l-...

https://www.pamline.fr/pieces-brides




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 heures (2019-07-14 08:08:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou simplement, dans la phrase : "comprenant/composé de deux brides"

DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Merci!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deux brides


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.silexinternational.com/?produits=filtre-a-charbon...
xanthippe
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 91




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search