giusta dose

French translation: flacon doseur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:giusta dose
French translation:flacon doseur
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

10:15 Oct 27, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: giusta dose
Unità :Flacone giusta dose 300 ml
E-pallet: 64 cartoni

Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
flacon doseur
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?client=safari&rls=it-it&q=flaco...
Selected response from:

Carole Poirey
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1juste dose
Marika Costantini
3 +1flacon doseur
Carole Poirey
3monodose
Silvana Pagani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
monodose


Explanation:
..

Silvana Pagani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 102

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flacon doseur


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?client=safari&rls=it-it&q=flaco...

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xanthippe
1 day 1 hr
  -> Merci

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
juste dose


Explanation:
sono quei flaconi dotati di un dosatore/ un erogatore per usare solo la dose giusta, senza sprechi.
Flacone da litri 1 con dosatore dal quale ricavare la giusta dose strutturalmente integrato ..... 6, 3, detergente manutentore per bagno, flacone da litri 1 ...
www.comune.venezia.it/flex/cm/pages/ServeAttachment.php/L/I... -
Son + : La practicité de son flacon pompe, qui délivre la juste dose. * Catégorie : vente à distance - 5000 réponses. REF : 85390 ...
www.yves-rocher.fr/control/product/~category_id=1116/~produ... - 72k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 min (2008-10-27 10:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

è spesso utilizzato nella cosmetica per indicare prodotti come fondotinta, creme per il viso e per il corpo...
andrebbe bene anche "flacon avec dosateur" (ci sono diversi riferimenti sul web)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-10-27 12:48:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusami, intendo "flacon avec doseur"..:)

Marika Costantini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
11 mins
  -> grazie mille!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search