altamente anti-estetici

French translation: très inesthétiques

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:altamente anti-estetici
French translation:très inesthétiques
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

13:38 Dec 19, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: altamente anti-estetici
Le pompe di calore sono alimentate esclusivamente ad elettricità, non c'è combustione, fiamma aperta, gas nell'aria, residui di particolato che si depositano nell'ambiente dove si vive. Inoltre non c'è la necessità di eseguire dei camini per lo scarico dei fumi, altamente anti-estetici.

Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
très inesthétiques
Explanation:
La mia proposta
Selected response from:

Elena Pavan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5très inesthétiques
Elena Pavan
4franchement anti-esthétiques
Tania Bendoni
3très peu esthétique(s)
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
très peu esthétique(s)


Explanation:
dans l'esthétisme laisse énormément à désirer

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Agnès Levillayer: dans? esthétisme? (c'est la doctrine...) je suppose que vous voulez dire "dont l'esthétique laisse à désirer"
47 mins
  -> DONT - oups quand on fait trop vite.....

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
franchement anti-esthétiques


Explanation:
une autre solution!

Tania Bendoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
très inesthétiques


Explanation:
La mia proposta

Elena Pavan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search