foglio delle firme

French translation: feuille de présence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:foglio delle firme
French translation:feuille de présence
Entered by: sabrina07

16:16 Apr 1, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: foglio delle firme
la segreteria provvederà a dare comunicazione ai docenti tramite apposito modulo da inscrire nel suo foglio delle firme (modulo assenza studenti)
sabrina07
feuille de présence
Explanation:
Que les étudiants signent lorsqu'ils vont à un cours ou un examen
Selected response from:

alptrad
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1feuille de présence
alptrad
4feuille d'émargement
Xanthippe
4Registre des signatures
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registre des signatures


Explanation:
Feuille des signatures?

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 70

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
feuille de présence


Explanation:
Que les étudiants signent lorsqu'ils vont à un cours ou un examen

alptrad
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios: Il me semble tres juste.
9 mins

2926 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feuille d'émargement


Explanation:
feuille d'émargement

Xanthippe
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 355




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search