Giovani emergenti

French translation: jeunes talents

00:10 Nov 22, 2010
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / Opera
Italian term or phrase: Giovani emergenti
Sto traducento una Scheda d'Iscrizione per un concorso internazionale di canto. Le due categorie di cantanti che parteciperanno al concorso sono definite come "giovani emergenti" o "professionisti". Capisco la distinzione, ma non riesco a trovare un equivalente soddisfacente.
Fiorsam
United States
French translation:jeunes talents
Explanation:
proposta:-))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2010-11-27 16:45:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie ciccì!:-)
Selected response from:

Zerlina
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8jeunes talents
Zerlina
4emergenti
Jonathan Hangatner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emergenti


Explanation:
jeunes prometteurs



Jonathan Hangatner
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
jeunes talents


Explanation:
proposta:-))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2010-11-27 16:45:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie ciccì!:-)

Zerlina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: era già nel glossario http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/art_arts_crafts_...
2 hrs
  -> grazie Elysee

agree  Francine Alloncle
6 hrs
  -> grazie Francine

agree  Giuseppe Bellone: Anzi direi che in francese è più chiaro che in italiano, dove si potrebbero anche intendere i campi più diversi e non del tutto artistici! Buona settimana Zer. :)
6 hrs
  -> grazie Bé!:-))

agree  Bruno ..: esatto
6 hrs
  -> grazie Traduction

agree  angela06
7 hrs
  -> grazie Angela

agree  Orlea
7 hrs
  -> grazie Orlea

agree  Annie Dauvergne
8 hrs
  -> grazie Annie

agree  Vanessa Di Franco
10 hrs
  -> grazie Vanessa




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search