sovrapposizioni transitorie

French translation: chevauchement (superposition) de transition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sovrapposizioni transitorie
French translation:chevauchement (superposition) de transition
Entered by: Irene Argenti

09:36 Apr 13, 2010
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / Choeurs
Italian term or phrase: sovrapposizioni transitorie
i movimenti delle singole parti vocali determinano una serie di avvicendamenti fra suoni accordali tenuti (stop) e passaggi dinamici (go) in cui le parti (non necessariamente tutte) si muovono determinando ***sovrapposizioni transitorie*** e non accordali, in cui ampi possono essere i margini di variabilità da esecuzione a esecuzione...

Encore un élément coton... Merci!
Madeleine Rossi
Switzerland
chevauchement (superposition) de transition
Explanation:
modesto parere
Selected response from:

Irene Argenti
Italy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3superpositions transitoires
Bruno ..
3superpositions transitoires
Carole Poirey
3chevauchement (superposition) de transition
Irene Argenti


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chevauchement (superposition) de transition


Explanation:
modesto parere

Irene Argenti
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
superpositions transitoires


Explanation:
en admettant qu'il n'y ait pas de terme technique spécifique.........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutes (2010-04-13 10:01:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je te souhaite d'avoir des avis plus spécialisés dans la journée; dans ta question précédente, la réponse donnée ( accord pédale ) est très intéressante mais je ne suis pas assez qualifiée pour être certaine qu'il s'agit bien de cela ....
Bon travail

Carole Poirey
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ce paragraphe est un cauchemar!!! Je vais chercher une association de musicologues, je crois... sans compter que si une traduction est correcte, ce n'est pas ça qui me fait comprendre de quoi il s'agit! Mais JOIE, dans une page, l'auteur revient à des choses tj autant pointues, mais compréhensibles...!


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
superpositions transitoires


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.tache-aveugle.net/IMG/pdf/debussy_feuilles.pdf
Bruno ..
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search