Temperatura di colore luce

French translation: température de couleur de la lumière

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Temperatura di colore luce
French translation:température de couleur de la lumière
Entered by: xanthippe

08:54 Mar 8, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / chirurgie implantaire
Italian term or phrase: Temperatura di colore luce
*
xanthippe
France
température de couleur de la lumière
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2température de couleur de la lumière
Antoine de Bernard
4température de couleur d'une source lumineuse
Laurent Cattin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
température de couleur d'une source lumineuse


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Temp%C3%A9rature_de_couleur
Laurent Cattin
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
température de couleur de la lumière


Explanation:
.

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PLR TRADUZIO (X)
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Giunia Totaro
4 hrs
  -> Merci, Juliette




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search