Fermabatteria

French translation: Sangle de fixation/sangle support batterie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Fermabatteria
French translation:Sangle de fixation/sangle support batterie
Entered by: AudreyDi

08:52 Sep 3, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Moto (jeu pour enfant)
Italian term or phrase: Fermabatteria
Bonjour,

Je fais appel à vous car je rencontre une difficulté pour la traduction du terme "fermabatteria", employé ainsi :

"Svitare le viti del fermabatteria. Estrarre il fermabatteria."

Il s'agit des instructions de montage d'une moto pour enfant, contenant donc une batterie et un objet pour la fixer à l'aide de vis. J'avais "sangle de serrage" mais cela ne me semble pas tout à fait juste.

Merci.
AudreyDi
Italy
Sangle de fixation/sangle support batterie
Explanation:
http://www.sip-scootershop.com/fr/products/sangle support ba...
Selected response from:

beatricesther
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fixation de batterie
enrico paoletti
3Couvercle du logement de la batterie/pile
Isabella Aiello
3Sangle de fixation/sangle support batterie
beatricesther


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sangle de fixation/sangle support batterie


Explanation:
http://www.sip-scootershop.com/fr/products/sangle support ba...

beatricesther
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Couvercle du logement de la batterie/pile


Explanation:
Credo sia questo, una coperchio di plastico o metallo fissato con viti per evitare la fuoriuscita della batteria. Ma quant'è grande la moto?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2015-09-03 12:22:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plastic_a_.


Isabella Aiello
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: Purtroppo non so quanto sia grande la moto, non ho il manuale intero a disposizione. Grazie della risposta!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fixation de batterie


Explanation:
Fixation batterie
Référence : 11G70
Kit de fixation batterie
Composée d'une cornière ajustable largeur maximum 348 mm et de 2 tiges filetées recourbées avec écrous papillon.
En stock
6,50 € TTC


    Reference: http://www.classicautoelec.com/accessoires-batterie/889-fixa...
enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search