girosagoma

French translation: zéro/sans déport arrière

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:girosagoma
French translation:zéro/sans déport arrière
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

09:11 Jan 8, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: girosagoma
escavatore girosagoma marca KOBELCO mod. BEETLE 55 q.li
Tania Bendoni
Italy
zéro/sans déport arrière
Explanation:
Ici on parle de "sans déport arrière"
ROTATION SANS DÉPORT ARRIÈRE
http://www.kubota.fr/IMG/pdf/w21ps00971_-_u20-3a_u25-3a_fr.p...
rotazione Giro Sagoma
http://www.kubota.fr/IMG/pdf/U20-3a-U25-3a_IT.pdf

ici aussi http://www.terex.com/construction/fr/idc03/groups/webcontent...
Orientation sans déport arrière

Alors qu'ici par exemple on parle de "zéro déport arrière
http://www.jcb.fr/Produits/Machines/Pelles-hydrauliques/Mini...
http://www.algerengins.com/fiches/8030.pdf
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sans déport arrière
Antoine de Bernard
3 +1zéro/sans déport arrière
Viviane Brigato


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zéro/sans déport arrière


Explanation:
Ici on parle de "sans déport arrière"
ROTATION SANS DÉPORT ARRIÈRE
http://www.kubota.fr/IMG/pdf/w21ps00971_-_u20-3a_u25-3a_fr.p...
rotazione Giro Sagoma
http://www.kubota.fr/IMG/pdf/U20-3a-U25-3a_IT.pdf

ici aussi http://www.terex.com/construction/fr/idc03/groups/webcontent...
Orientation sans déport arrière

Alors qu'ici par exemple on parle de "zéro déport arrière
http://www.jcb.fr/Produits/Machines/Pelles-hydrauliques/Mini...
http://www.algerengins.com/fiches/8030.pdf

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine de Bernard
3 mins
  -> merci Antoine

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sans déport arrière


Explanation:
Miniescavatore dal design originale e ingombri di rotazione ridotti, classificato come girosagoma ( Zero Tail Swing). - Sedile, ammortizzato e ...
https://www.yumpu.com/fr/document/view/8362432/0zero-tail-sw...

Le système Zero Tail Swing, sans déport arrière, permet de travailler en espace restreint. Nouveau système de refroidissement pour de haute performances ...
http://www.wackerneuson.fr/fr/produits/pg/pelles-mecaniques-...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..
18 hrs
  -> Merci, Bruno




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search