zanca

French translation: patte/barre de fixation métallique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:zanca
French translation:patte/barre de fixation métallique
Entered by: tradu-grace

14:42 Oct 7, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: zanca
Barre métallique? qui dit mieux ?
Julie Marguier
France
patte/barre de fixation métallique
Explanation:

selon la question kudoz précedente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2012-10-12 12:43:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------



Merci bien Julie.
Selected response from:

tradu-grace
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1collier de fixation avec cheville
Agnès Levillayer
3patte/barre de fixation métallique
tradu-grace
Summary of reference entries provided
voir kudoz
Antoine de Bernard

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zanca ad espansione
collier de fixation avec cheville


Explanation:
Zanca di per se ha molte traduzioni ma con le precisioni date dopo ossia "Zanca ad espansione pari/muro cm 10." si capisce che si tratta di un accessorio particolare di questo tipo: http://www.gbcwebstore.it/zanca-espansione-pari-muro-pali-p-...

Nei cataloghi francesi di accessori simili, vedo che lo chiamano spesso "collier tire-fond" ma in tal caso ha uno stelo lungo. Visto che qui è "pari muro" forse è meglio usare "collier pour montage mât à fleur de mur avec cheville à expansion"

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 1458

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: il link che avevi indicato all'epoca non ha più immagine. Potresti indicare 1 altro link/foto dove si vede l'esempio che dicevi? grazie 1000 Agnès
854 days
  -> IT: www.emmeesse.it/it/prodotto.asp?idprod=268&idcat=323 FR: http://www.castorama.fr/store/Collier-tirefond-150-mm-PRDm47...

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patte/barre de fixation métallique


Explanation:

selon la question kudoz précedente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2012-10-12 12:43:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------



Merci bien Julie.

tradu-grace
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci !





Reference comments


43 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: voir kudoz

Reference information:
http://fra.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/furniture_househ...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  tradu-grace
2 hrs
  -> Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search