prolunghe a bandiera

French translation: potence d'extension

08:09 Jun 18, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: prolunghe a bandiera
Dans une liste d'accessoires pour bras d'aspiration.
Monique Laville
Italy
French translation:potence d'extension
Explanation:
http://www.edgb2b.com/Ventilateurs_d_aspiration-mt.html
ou tout simplement extension murale pivotante
www.chassitech.com/galerie_pdf/galerie_nederman/bras_origin...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutes (2008-06-18 08:32:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.directindustry.fr/.../potence-d-extension-pour-bras-d-a...
http://www.oerlikon.fr/fiche.asp?nivoSup=1&navi=2&id=154&exi...
www.plymovent.com/Documents/Productinfo/PSP_EA_FR.PDF
http://us.geocities.com/acbohepa/oskar_menu.html
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Agnès. Sur indication du client, j'ai traduit poteau.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potence d'extension
Agnès Levillayer
4rallonges en (à) drapeau
Olga Buongiorno


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rallonges en (à) drapeau


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 min (2008-06-18 08:24:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per elettronica anche: PROLONGATEUR e CORDON

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2008-06-18 08:24:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HOEPLI-TECNIC-FRANC.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2008-06-18 08:25:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a bandiera= en drapeau-HOEPLI +
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/engineering_gene...

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potence d'extension


Explanation:
http://www.edgb2b.com/Ventilateurs_d_aspiration-mt.html
ou tout simplement extension murale pivotante
www.chassitech.com/galerie_pdf/galerie_nederman/bras_origin...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutes (2008-06-18 08:32:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.directindustry.fr/.../potence-d-extension-pour-bras-d-a...
http://www.oerlikon.fr/fiche.asp?nivoSup=1&navi=2&id=154&exi...
www.plymovent.com/Documents/Productinfo/PSP_EA_FR.PDF
http://us.geocities.com/acbohepa/oskar_menu.html

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 1458
Grading comment
Merci Agnès. Sur indication du client, j'ai traduit poteau.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search