Pié di lista

French translation: note de frais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Pié di lista
French translation:note de frais
Entered by: xanthippe

14:33 Jul 15, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Management
Italian term or phrase: Pié di lista
Lo trovo in una tabella riassuntiva riguardante le trasferte ed i trattamenti finanziari delle spese delle trasferte.

In particolare, lo trovo *Pié di lista * in contrapposizione a "forfettario"

urgente ... non ho la più pallida idea di che cosa possa essere .....
xanthippe
France
note de frais
Explanation:
dati. Dati Richiesti. Data Calcolo. 14/04/2008. Categoria ...
www.aepinformatica.it/teleter/PDFINFO/08/lucidi/casopratico...

l'idée de remboursement sur la base d'un récapitulatif/d'une note de frais détaillée opposée à celle d'un remboursement forfaitaire
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
sei GRANDE ! grazie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fin de liste (bas de liste)
juristrad
3note de frais
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
note de frais


Explanation:
dati. Dati Richiesti. Data Calcolo. 14/04/2008. Categoria ...
www.aepinformatica.it/teleter/PDFINFO/08/lucidi/casopratico...

l'idée de remboursement sur la base d'un récapitulatif/d'une note de frais détaillée opposée à celle d'un remboursement forfaitaire

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
sei GRANDE ! grazie !

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fin de liste (bas de liste)


Explanation:
sans plus de contexte, je pense qu'il pourrait s'agir d'une fin de liste (elenco)... comme pour "piè di pagina"....

juristrad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search