atto di pignoramento presso terzi

French translation: acte de saisie-arrêt

08:29 Mar 22, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Atto di citazione
Italian term or phrase: atto di pignoramento presso terzi
Grazie
Fanta
Luxembourg
French translation:acte de saisie-arrêt
Explanation:
rif.: dictionnaire juridique G.Tortora/ ed. Giuffrè
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acte de saisie-arrêt
Agnès Levillayer
2saisie envers les tiers?
Olga Bobrowska - Braccini


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
saisie envers les tiers?


Explanation:
(poursuite pour dette e faillite)

Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acte de saisie-arrêt


Explanation:
rif.: dictionnaire juridique G.Tortora/ ed. Giuffrè

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 1241
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search