insinuarsi nelle passività del fallimento

French translation: V. sotto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:insinuarsi nelle passività del fallimento
French translation:V. sotto
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

16:07 Mar 18, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / fallimento
Italian term or phrase: insinuarsi nelle passività del fallimento
se il creditore non si insinua nelle passività del fallimneto, perde i suoi diritti
Viviane Brigato
Italy
V. sotto
Explanation:
Afin de garder ses droits, le créancier doit s'inscrire (doit être admis) au passif de la faillite
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1produire (s'inscrire) dans la masse
Agnès Levillayer
4V. sotto
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insinuarsi nelle passività del fallimento
V. sotto


Explanation:
Afin de garder ses droits, le créancier doit s'inscrire (doit être admis) au passif de la faillite

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 245
Grading comment
merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insinuarsi nelle passività del fallimento
produire (s'inscrire) dans la masse


Explanation:
rif. Dizionario Giuridico G. Tortora Ed. Giuffrè



    Reference: http://www.cssf.lu/docs/loi_050493_update020803.pdf
Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 1241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search