G.D.

French translation: juge délégué

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:G.D.
French translation:juge délégué
Entered by: beatricesther

13:16 Apr 11, 2016
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: G.D.
II G.D. autorizzava le parti al deposito di note conclusive e repliche, invitando al deposito di documentazione fiscale e bancaria degli ultimi tre anni.

Il est question de la garde d'un enfant. Tribunal pour enfants.

G = juge
D = ??
beatricesther
juge délégué
Explanation:
Je pense.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-04-11 13:23:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IL existe de juges délégués à l'enfance ou délégués à la protection de l'enfance, mais je ne sais pas si on peut appliquer cette termininologie ici.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2016-04-11 13:33:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La Cour d'assises des mineurs est compétente pour juger les crimes commis par les ... parmi ses membres un juge délégué à la protection de l'enfance .
https://books.google.fr/books?id=PRww7Xz--JkC&pg=PA255&lpg=P...'enfance&f=false


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2016-04-11 13:35:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je te fais cette proposition car tu nous parles d'un Tribunal pour enfants.
Selected response from:

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3juge délégué
Christine Cramay-Valentini
5juge délégué
Antoine de Bernard


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
juge délégué


Explanation:
G.D. Giudice Delegato

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 453

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
juge délégué


Explanation:
Je pense.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-04-11 13:23:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IL existe de juges délégués à l'enfance ou délégués à la protection de l'enfance, mais je ne sais pas si on peut appliquer cette termininologie ici.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2016-04-11 13:33:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La Cour d'assises des mineurs est compétente pour juger les crimes commis par les ... parmi ses membres un juge délégué à la protection de l'enfance .
https://books.google.fr/books?id=PRww7Xz--JkC&pg=PA255&lpg=P...'enfance&f=false


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2016-04-11 13:35:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je te fais cette proposition car tu nous parles d'un Tribunal pour enfants.

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 942
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
Notes to answerer
Asker: oui, il s'agit bien d'un tribunal pour enfants. Merci !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine de Bernard
1 min
  -> Merci Antoine

agree  xanthippe: exactement !
1 hr
  -> Merci Alessia

agree  Francine Alloncle
3 hrs
  -> Merci Francine




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search