NULLA OSTA per gli adempimenti

French translation: Rien ne s\'oppose à/aux ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:NULLA OSTA per gli adempimenti
French translation:Rien ne s\'oppose à/aux ...
Entered by: beatricesther

13:50 Sep 25, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Jugement de divorce
Italian term or phrase: NULLA OSTA per gli adempimenti
Il Procuratore della Repubblica presso il Tribunale di XXFoggia,
- letto l'accordo del ..., depositato in pari data, accordo raggiunto a seguito di convenzione di negoziazione assistita in materia di cessazione degli effetti civili del matrimonio
tra i coniugi:
YY e ZZ
- non ravvisando irregolarità
DICHIARA
che ***NULLA OSTA per gli adempimenti*** ai sensi dell'art...
beatricesther
Rien ne s'oppose à/aux ...
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2015-09-25 14:45:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definizione - Garzanti Linguistica
www.garzantilinguistica.it/ricerca/?q=ostàre&idl...
ostàre: m non usati p.rem., p.p. e tempi composti (non com.) s'opposer |nulla osta a (che), rien ne s'oppose à (ce que)....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2015-09-25 14:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/law_contracts/24...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-09-25 14:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour adempimenti, mieux vaudrait savoir de quoi il est question dans le texte pour être précis. Voici une série de suggestions ici:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/law_general/5513...
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rien ne s'oppose à/aux ...
Françoise Vogel
3RIEN NE S'OPPOSE (à)
enrico paoletti
3authorisation/permis/habilitation
Caterina Passari


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
authorisation/permis/habilitation


Explanation:
..........

Caterina Passari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: dans le texte il est dit "dichiara che NULLA OSTA.." c'est la formule consacrée que je cherche


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
RIEN NE S'OPPOSE (à)


Explanation:
rien ne s'oppose à l'exécution ...
Je ne crois pas qu'il existe une "formule consacrée"

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1002

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rien ne s'oppose à/aux ...


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2015-09-25 14:45:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definizione - Garzanti Linguistica
www.garzantilinguistica.it/ricerca/?q=ostàre&idl...
ostàre: m non usati p.rem., p.p. e tempi composti (non com.) s'opposer |nulla osta a (che), rien ne s'oppose à (ce que)....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2015-09-25 14:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/law_contracts/24...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-09-25 14:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour adempimenti, mieux vaudrait savoir de quoi il est question dans le texte pour être précis. Voici une série de suggestions ici:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/law_general/5513...

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 324
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
Notes to answerer
Asker: et qu'est-ce que tu mettrais pour "adempimenti" dans ce contexte ?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
7 mins
  -> merci Enrico ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search