è maturata

French translation: ont pris

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:è maturata
French translation:ont pris
Entered by: beatricesther

16:56 Sep 24, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Jugement de divorce
Italian term or phrase: è maturata
Pertanto, ***è maturata*** nelle parti la ferma decisione di formalizzare la cessazione degli effetti civili del matrimonio.
beatricesther
ont pris
Explanation:
Par conséquent, les parties ont pris la décision ferme de...

Le fait de prendre une décision implique généralement qu'on a réfléchi avant de la prendre. De plus, la phrase commençant pas "pertanto" on voit bien que la décision a été prise en conséquence de ce qui précède.
Selected response from:

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ont pris
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
3 +2s"est imposée
enrico paoletti
1officielle
Alexandre Tissot


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
officielle


Explanation:
Attendez d'autres points de vue cela dit.

Alexandre Tissot
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s"est imposée


Explanation:
(la décision) s'est imposée

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1002

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xanthippe: oui, je dirais pareil !
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Xanthippe.

agree  Madeleine Rossi
13 hrs
  -> Merci, Madeleine.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ont pris


Explanation:
Par conséquent, les parties ont pris la décision ferme de...

Le fait de prendre une décision implique généralement qu'on a réfléchi avant de la prendre. De plus, la phrase commençant pas "pertanto" on voit bien que la décision a été prise en conséquence de ce qui précède.

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 934
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search