con buona fede e lealtà

French translation: loyalement et de bonne foi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con buona fede e lealtà
French translation:loyalement et de bonne foi
Entered by: beatricesther

16:19 Sep 24, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Jugement de divorce
Italian term or phrase: con buona fede e lealtà
Le parti, debitamente informate in merito, si sono determinate a pervenire alla cessazione degli effetti civili del matrimonio, ai sensi e per gli effetti dell'articolo 6 del DL 132/2014 convertito in L.n.162 del 10.11.2014, e a tal fine hanno conferito mandato ai predetti legali Avv. XX e Avv. XX, chiedendo agli stessi di svolgere l'incarico di assistenza nel corso della negoziazione, propedeutica all'accordo separativo, impegnandosi a cooperare tra loro, con buona fede e lealtà.
beatricesther
loyalement et de bonne foi
Explanation:
La loi relative au contrat d'agence commerciale attend ainsi tant de l'agent commercial que du commettant qu'ils agissent « loyalement et de bonne foi » (art . 6).
https://books.google.fr/books?id=VjDVmjweYMoC&pg=PA125&lpg=P...
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1avec bonne foi et loyauté
Florentina Constantin
4 +2loyalement et de bonne foi
Antoine de Bernard


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
loyalement et de bonne foi


Explanation:
La loi relative au contrat d'agence commerciale attend ainsi tant de l'agent commercial que du commettant qu'ils agissent « loyalement et de bonne foi » (art . 6).
https://books.google.fr/books?id=VjDVmjweYMoC&pg=PA125&lpg=P...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 453
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Tissot
32 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
22 hrs
  -> Grazie

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avec bonne foi et loyauté


Explanation:
Il s'agit du principe de la bonne foi et layauté et s'applique dans le contrats de tout genre.


    Reference: http://www.cours-de-droit.net/cours-de-droit-des-obligations...
    Reference: http://www.droit24.fr/a/pa-l-obligation-d-ex%C3%A9cuter-le-c...
Florentina Constantin
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Tissot
21 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search