ProZ.com Training Information Session

Join ProZ.com & MCIS Training Team's to learn more about MCIS Online Translator Training Program, ProZ.com's Remote Interpreter Bootcamp, Spotlight Training and more. Discounts & Giveaways for attendees!

Click for Full Participation

per gli effetti

French translation: aux termes et en/par l\'exécution de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per gli effetti
French translation:aux termes et en/par l\'exécution de
Entered by: beatricesther

16:15 Sep 24, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Jugement de divorce
Italian term or phrase: per gli effetti
Le parti, debitamente informate in merito, si sono determinate a pervenire alla cessazione degli effetti civili del matrimonio, ai sensi e per gli effetti dell'articolo..

en vertu et pour les effets ?
beatricesther
aux termes et en/par l'exécution de
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/law_general/2514...
Selected response from:

Alexandre Tissot
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aux termes et en/par l'exécution de
Alexandre Tissot
3 -1aux fins prévus par (l'article)
enrico paoletti
Summary of reference entries provided
Piste
Alexandre Tissot

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aux termes et en/par l'exécution de


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/law_general/2514...

Alexandre Tissot
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xanthippe: oui ! voir aussi http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/law_contracts/84...
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Xanthippe.

agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: aux termes et EN exécution (et non pas "par")
22 hrs
  -> Merci, Béatrice. En effet !

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
aux fins prévus par (l'article)


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1002

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: prévues (féminin pluriel)
23 hrs




Reference comments


2 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Piste

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/law_patents/6217...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2015-09-24 16:18:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/law_contracts/84...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2015-09-24 16:19:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/law_general/2514...

Alexandre Tissot
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  xanthippe
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Xanthippe




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search