giusto

French translation: en vertu de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:giusto
French translation:en vertu de
Entered by: beatricesther

06:37 Sep 24, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Jugement de divorce
Italian term or phrase: giusto
M.XXX, nato a YYY e residente in ZZZ, disoccupato, assistito, ***giusto*** l’articolo 6 del DL 132/2014 ai fini del presente atto dall'Avv....da una parte...
beatricesther
en vertu de
Explanation:
Je crois qu'en droit, ce serait plus juste que "suivant"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2015-09-25 14:59:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou aux termes de
Selected response from:

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en vertu de
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
3 +1suivant l'art. 6
enrico paoletti
4Selon /au titre de
SerDefotsing


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Selon /au titre de


Explanation:
Suggerimento

SerDefotsing
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suivant l'art. 6


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1002

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florentina Constantin
9 hrs
  -> Merci Florentine.

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en vertu de


Explanation:
Je crois qu'en droit, ce serait plus juste que "suivant"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2015-09-25 14:59:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou aux termes de

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 934
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search