Autorità amministrative straniere

French translation: Autorités administratives étrangères

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Autorità amministrative straniere
French translation:Autorités administratives étrangères
Entered by: estovest (X)

11:41 Dec 9, 2014
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certificato del casellario
Italian term or phrase: Autorità amministrative straniere
La frase completa è: Il certificato è valido se presentato alle autorità amministrative straniere.
estovest (X)
Italy
Autorités administratives étrangères
Explanation:
Autorités administratives étrangères
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Autorités administratives étrangères
Viviane Brigato
4 +1Autorités administratives à l'étanger
beatricesther


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Autorités administratives étrangères


Explanation:
Autorités administratives étrangères

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AudeCallens
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  François-Philippe Durbach
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  cyr-traductions
5 hrs
  -> merci

agree  elysee: ok
7 hrs
  -> merci Corinne

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Autorités administratives à l'étanger


Explanation:
une suggestion

beatricesther
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
1 hr
  -> merci Béatrice !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search