Certificato Generale del Casellario Giudiziale

French translation: Extrait de casier judiciaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Certificato Generale del Casellario Giudiziale
French translation:Extrait de casier judiciaire
Entered by: estovest (X)

11:29 Dec 9, 2014
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certificato del casellario
Italian term or phrase: Certificato Generale del Casellario Giudiziale
E' un certificato del casellario.
estovest (X)
Italy
Extrait de casier judiciaire
Explanation:
https://www.cjn.justice.gouv.fr/cjn/b3/eje20
Selected response from:

beatricesther
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Extrait de casier judiciaire
beatricesther
5Extrait de casier judiciaire
Nathalie Doudet


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Extrait de casier judiciaire


Explanation:
https://www.cjn.justice.gouv.fr/cjn/b3/eje20

beatricesther
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Doudet: on a répondu ensemble!
3 mins
  -> merci Nathalie :-)

agree  Antoine de Bernard
4 mins
  -> merci Antoine :-)

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr
  -> merci Francine !

neutral  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: Je suis d'accord, mais le certificato generale rapporte les jugements passés en force de chose jugée tant de droit civil et que de droit pénal. je ne pense pas qu'il y ait un équivalent en France
2 hrs
  -> subtilité intéressante, merci de nous avoir illuminés !

agree  François-Philippe Durbach
3 hrs
  -> merci Durbach !

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Extrait de casier judiciaire


Explanation:
c'est le terme utilisé en français pour ce type de document


    Reference: http://www.vos-droits.justice.gouv.fr/teleservices-10065/dem...
Nathalie Doudet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search