In alternativa era permesso sopperire

French translation: Il était également possible de suppléer à

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:In alternativa era permesso sopperire
French translation:Il était également possible de suppléer à
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

07:30 Oct 20, 2009
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: In alternativa era permesso sopperire
In alternativa era permesso sopperire alla consegna del pedale attraverso la presentazione di un’adeguata documentazione fotografica, corredata dal documento di trasporto e dalla prova d’acquisto.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
Il était également possible de suppléer à
Explanation:
autre possibilité...
Selected response from:

Patrick (pbtraductions)
Switzerland
Grading comment
grazie (anche a Carole)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Il était également possible de suppléer à
Patrick (pbtraductions)
3il est également possible de passer outre la livraison
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
il est également possible de passer outre la livraison


Explanation:
........ en présentant / par la présentation

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 220

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Il était également possible de suppléer à


Explanation:
autre possibilité...

Patrick (pbtraductions)
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
grazie (anche a Carole)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Poirey: suppléer : voilà le bon verbe !
7 mins
  -> Merci Carole!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search