dato legislativo

French translation: lettre de la loi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dato legislativo testuale
French translation:lettre de la loi
Entered by: Patrick (pbtraductions)

09:05 May 19, 2009
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / storia del diritto
Italian term or phrase: dato legislativo
"La lunga durata di vigenza di tale legislazione ha inevitabilmente portato il dato legislativo testuale a confrontarsi con il variare, spesso notevolissimo, non di rado brusco, degli scenari politico-costituzionali di riferimento."
Paul Berthelot
lettre de la loi
Explanation:
éventuellement avec un L majuscule à loi.

Cornu: Lettre (sens 5.): teneur littérale d'un acte, p.ex. lettre de la loi
Selected response from:

Patrick (pbtraductions)
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lettre de la loi
Patrick (pbtraductions)
3le texte législatif
VeroniqueVan
3les données législatives
Carole Poirey
2matière législative
Catherine Nazé Prempain


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le texte législatif


Explanation:
Il me semble

VeroniqueVan
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
matière législative


Explanation:
Dans ce sens, peut-être?


    Reference: http://www.assembleenationale.net/europe/dossiers_e/e1903.as...
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 473

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dato legislativo testuale
lettre de la loi


Explanation:
éventuellement avec un L majuscule à loi.

Cornu: Lettre (sens 5.): teneur littérale d'un acte, p.ex. lettre de la loi

Patrick (pbtraductions)
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les données législatives


Explanation:
...les données législatives du texte ....

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 220




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search