portata in contraddittorio

French translation: approfondi le sens et la portée contradictoirement avec XXX

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:portata in contraddittorio
French translation:approfondi le sens et la portée contradictoirement avec XXX
Entered by: xanthippe

22:34 Jan 10, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / conditions générales de vente
Italian term or phrase: portata in contraddittorio
*portata in contraddittorio*

dans la phrase :

"Su tale presupposto, il Cliente dichiara di avere ricevuto copia delle presenti Condizioni, di averle attentamente vagliate ed averne approfondito il senso e la *portata in contraddittorio* con XXX, da questa avendo ricevuto tutti gli opportuni ed esaurienti chiarimenti inclusi quelli relativi alle modalità operative di gestione del rapporto."

Merci !!!!
xanthippe
France
approfondi le sens et la portée contradictoirement avec XXX
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4approfondi le sens et la portée contradictoirement avec XXX
Antoine de Bernard
4portée du contradictoire
Emiliano Pantoja


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portée du contradictoire


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
approfondi le sens et la portée contradictoirement avec XXX


Explanation:
.

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Merci !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Françoise Vogel
3 mins
  -> Merci Françoise, bonne journée

agree  enrico paoletti
33 mins
  -> Enrico, grazie

agree  Francine Alloncle
39 mins
  -> Merci. Francine

agree  Marie-Paule Donazzolo
2 hrs
  -> Merci, Marie-Paule




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search