ad esso parificabile

French translation: assimilé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ad esso parificabile
French translation:assimilé

15:02 Jun 8, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-06-12 11:54:05 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: ad esso parificabile
X si obbliga ad effettuare, a titolo oneroso, l’istruzione relativa alla conoscenza delle locomotive locate al personale del Locatario adibito all’istruzione del Personale di Condotta o ad esso parificabile


Merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
assimilé
Explanation:
Je me demande si ça ne correspond pas à l'expression: "ou assimilé" ici.
...au personnel... ou assimilé.

http://www.legifrance.gouv.fr/affichTexteArticle.do;jsession...
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2assimilé
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +1personnel assimilé
Patrick (pbtraductions)
3ou personnel similaire
Monique Laville


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assimilé


Explanation:
Je me demande si ça ne correspond pas à l'expression: "ou assimilé" ici.
...au personnel... ou assimilé.

http://www.legifrance.gouv.fr/affichTexteArticle.do;jsession...


    Reference: http://vlex.fr/tags/cadre-assimile-2536808
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick (pbtraductions): oh ben... on s'est croisés!
2 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
29 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personnel assimilé


Explanation:
1) je répéterais personnel (éventuellement au pluriel: les personnels)
2) visiblement, assimilé et assimilable s'utilisent; je pencherais plus pour le premier qui est aussi utilisé dans au moins un règlement CEE (je ne cherche pas plus loin!!)

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

Patrick (pbtraductions)
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: ;)
2 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ou personnel similaire


Explanation:
un autre proposition.


    Reference: http://www.senat.fr/leg/pjl06-243.html
Monique Laville
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search