dandone quietanza

French translation: contre quittance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dandone quietanza
French translation:contre quittance
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

15:12 May 26, 2009
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: dandone quietanza
...possibilità di compiere i seguenti atti:

b)rimettere debiti, rimettere e operare compensazioni e confusioni; esigere, dandone quietanza, capitali, interessi, somme, valori...

Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
contre quittance
Explanation:
je pense que ça peut suffire ;-)
Selected response from:

Patrick (pbtraductions)
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2contre quittance
Patrick (pbtraductions)
3 +1avec délivrance de quittance
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avec délivrance de quittance


Explanation:
quelque chose dans ce genre......

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
2 hrs
  -> Merci Francine, bonne soirée !

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contre quittance


Explanation:
je pense que ça peut suffire ;-)

Patrick (pbtraductions)
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xanthippe: tout à fait !
2 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 hrs
  -> Merci Cathie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search