priva di qualsiasi effetto

French translation: restera sans effet / ne prendra pas effet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:priva di qualsiasi effetto
French translation:restera sans effet / ne prendra pas effet
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

12:32 May 7, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s) / contratto
Italian term or phrase: priva di qualsiasi effetto
in caso contrario (la proposta) sarà priva di qualsiasi effetto.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
restera sans effet / ne prendra pas effet
Explanation:
tout dépend de ce qui précède et de ce qui suit :o) comme toujours

C'est dans quel domaine cette proposition ? C'est un devis ?
Selected response from:

alptrad
Grading comment
cela me convient, merci pour la rapidité
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1restera sans effet / ne prendra pas effet
alptrad
2sans aucun effet
Martin Schmurr


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sans aucun effet


Explanation:
-

Martin Schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restera sans effet / ne prendra pas effet


Explanation:
tout dépend de ce qui précède et de ce qui suit :o) comme toujours

C'est dans quel domaine cette proposition ? C'est un devis ?

alptrad
Grading comment
cela me convient, merci pour la rapidité

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search