turnistica

French translation: système de roulement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:turnistica
French translation:système de roulement
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

08:54 Oct 17, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Italian term or phrase: turnistica
in questo caso sarebbe opportuno prevedere l'istituzione di un'apposita, dedicata turnistica dei mezzi navali disponibili.
Tania Bendoni
Italy
système de roulement
Explanation:
può andare???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 min (2008-10-17 09:17:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche "système de rotation"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni19 min (2008-10-20 09:13:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2système de roulement
Marika Costantini
3tableau de roulement
cenek tomas


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tableau de roulement


Explanation:
"système" est à mon avis trop "mécanique", voir les occurences avec cette expression.
Tableau de roulement0x08 graphic Tableau des intervenants. Modules. Dates. Horaire. Noms. Organisme. Module 1. SAMEDI 6/10/01. Groupe 1. 9 H -12H00. M. Michel BONNOT ...
arctic.org/~dean/sircam/intervenants.html - 40k - En cache - Pages similaires
Elaboration des tableaux de roulement des conducteurs de la RATP ...Elaboration des tableaux de roulement des conducteurs de la RATP : le logiciel CATAR = Design of running schedules of RATP drivers : the software CATAR ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=5551777 - Pages similaires
de R BERTOCCHI - 1991
[PDF] REGLEMENTATION DU TRAVAIL PERSONNEL SEDENTAIRE LIMITES A RESPECTER ...Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Agents incorporés dans un tableau de roulement : le repos simple (ou le premier d’un RP double ou triple) peut-être. réduit à 24 h compensée, au plus tard, ...
www.cfdtcheminotscentre.org/files/Tableau_RH0077_sedentaire... - Pages similaires
Roulements à

cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
système de roulement


Explanation:
può andare???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 min (2008-10-17 09:17:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche "système de rotation"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni19 min (2008-10-20 09:13:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te!

Marika Costantini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monique Laville
1 hr
  -> grazie monique!!

agree  Agnès Levillayer
2 days 18 mins
  -> grazie agnès!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search