officina carte valori

French translation: atelier de fabrication des billets de banque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:officina carte valori
French translation:atelier de fabrication des billets de banque
Entered by: enrico paoletti

19:14 Feb 16, 2017
Italian to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / permis de conduire italien
Italian term or phrase: officina carte valori
Comment puis-je précisément traduire "Officina carte valori", en bas d'un permis italien, après " Istituto poligrafico e zecca dello Stato"
ITALIANOFACILE
France
atelier de fabrication des billets de banque
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4imprimerie (de papier) de sécurité
beatricesther
3atelier de fabrication des billets de banque
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atelier de fabrication des billets de banque


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imprimerie (de papier) de sécurité


Explanation:
https://www.gi-de.com/fr/products_and_solutions/products/sec...

Sur le site, voir produits et solutions

beatricesther
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search