fido bancario

French translation: crédit bancaire

11:28 Mar 16, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: fido bancario
concedere un fido bancario
Come si dice??

Grazie in anticipo
Olimpia
olimpia martinelli
French translation:crédit bancaire
Explanation:
Dictionnaire Boch
et nombreux sites


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 9 mins (2004-03-16 12:37:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

concedere un fido = accorder un crédit
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6crédit bancaire
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +3découvert bancaire
Agnès Levillayer
5limite de crédit disponible
Pamela Brizzola


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limite de crédit disponible


Explanation:
Trovato in www.logos.it + Google

Pam

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
crédit bancaire


Explanation:
Dictionnaire Boch
et nombreux sites


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 9 mins (2004-03-16 12:37:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

concedere un fido = accorder un crédit


    Reference: http://services.societegenerale.fr/banque/credit_bancaire
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
2 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Delphine Brunel (X)
23 mins

agree  Silvia Carmignani
1 hr

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
1 hr

agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini: idem ds Dictionnair Juridique Giuffrè.
3 hrs

agree  bistefano: bien sûr
1 day 2 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
découvert bancaire


Explanation:
Attenzione, nel linguaggio comune spesso "fido" viene inteso dalle banche come sinonimo di "scoperto". "Accorder un crédit bancaire" = ti avanzano dei soldi. "Accorder un découvert bancaire" = ti consentono di andare in rosso sul tuo conto corrente. Sono 2 cose diverse, controlla il contesto.


    Reference: http://www.ca-mozaic.com/p_assembleur.jsp?nav=banq&ssnav=inf...
Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 314

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
35 mins

agree  Isabelle MARCHERAT: j'ai vu aussi "un découvert autorisé"
1 day 6 hrs

agree  Pauline Chomette
4337 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search