capitale assunto

French translation: capital engagé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:capitale assunto
French translation:capital engagé
Entered by: xanthippe

15:07 Feb 12, 2014
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: capitale assunto
In un atto constitutivo di società trovo:

"Il capitale sociale viene fissato in Euro XXXX e viene assunto e sottoscritto dai soci nelle seguenti proporzioni"
seguono poi le quote, ognuna con la loro percentuale.

Capitale assunto = ?

Urgente. Merci !
xanthippe
France
capital engagé
Explanation:
L'une des traductions proposées par l'Economie et les Affaires de Zanichelli.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2014-02-12 15:17:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Synonyme, je pense, de "capital investi".

On trouve aussi l'expression au pluriel.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2014-02-12 15:18:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lesechos.fr/finance-marches/vernimmen/definition_...
Selected response from:

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capital souscrit
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
3acquisito
enrico paoletti
3capital engagé
Christine Cramay-Valentini


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capital engagé


Explanation:
L'une des traductions proposées par l'Economie et les Affaires de Zanichelli.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2014-02-12 15:17:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Synonyme, je pense, de "capital investi".

On trouve aussi l'expression au pluriel.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2014-02-12 15:18:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lesechos.fr/finance-marches/vernimmen/definition_...

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
merci !

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acquisito


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 121

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital souscrit


Explanation:
assunto e soscritto : pris en charge et souscrit, mais en français, souscrit est suffisant.


Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
9 hrs
  -> Bonjour et merci Catherine




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search