sconto cambiario

French translation: escompte d\'effet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sconto cambiario
French translation:escompte d\'effet
Entered by: xanthippe

21:37 Jan 29, 2014
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / pouvoir du président du conseil d'administration
Italian term or phrase: sconto cambiario
bonsoir, dans une liste je trouve :
*sconto cambiario*

voici la phrase en italien (ça fait partie d'une liste de pouvoirs d'un président de conseil d'administration :
"potere di compiere qualsiasi operazione finanziaria attiva e passiva a breve termine, compresi sconti cambiari di effetti a firma della stessa società, anticipazioni su fattura e/o su contratti, operazioni di riporto presso qualsiasi istituto bancario, assumendo gli impegni ed adempiendo alle formalità necessarie, entro il limite di euro 5 milioni per singola operazione; compiere operazioni di copertura rischi di cambio relativamente a commesse"

--- urgent ---
merci !
xanthippe
France
escompte d'effet
Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=fr&ihmlang=...
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5escompte d'effets
Corinne Christoph
4escompte d'effet
Antoine de Bernard


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escompte d'effet


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=fr&ihmlang=...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Merci !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Antoine !


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escompte d'effets


Explanation:
Tortora Giovanni, Dizionario giuridico Italiano - francese. Francese-italiano. Giuffrè Editore, Milano, 2010- Page 295.

Corinne Christoph
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search