in prospettiva

French translation: à l'avenir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in prospettiva
French translation:à l'avenir
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

14:07 Jun 8, 2009
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: in prospettiva
Pas sûr du sens dans cette phrase :

l’obiettivo principale della succursale è quello di divenire il veicolo commerciale della Banca e del Gruppo in Italia, dedicato al collocamento dei prodotti e servizi offerti dal Gruppo. Inoltre, in prospettiva, la succursale potrà offrire i tipici servizi bancari e di erogazione, benché sempre in relazione alla clientela del “Private Banking”

merci d'avance pour vos suggestions
Laurent Cattin
France
à l'avenir
Explanation:
une possibilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 jours (2009-06-14 18:38:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

C'est moi qui te remercie. Bonne soirée
Selected response from:

Virginie Ebongué
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Virginie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4A l'avenir
Pasquale Angiulli
3 +1ultérieurement
Patrick (pbtraductions)
3 +1à l'avenir
Virginie Ebongué
3en prévision (de l'avenir)
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ultérieurement


Explanation:
c'est une perspective d'avenir, une fois qu'elle aura résussi à placer les produits et services sur le marché (phase 1), la succursale offrira (ou espère pouvoir offrir) des services bancaires complets/typiques.

Patrick (pbtraductions)
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: oui, ou dans le futur...
1 hr
  -> oui. Merci Cathie!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en prévision (de l'avenir)


Explanation:
-

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci Elena


1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A l'avenir


Explanation:
Je suis d'accord avec Virginie

Pasquale Angiulli
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à l'avenir


Explanation:
une possibilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 jours (2009-06-14 18:38:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

C'est moi qui te remercie. Bonne soirée

Virginie Ebongué
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Virginie !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini: Oui, ou "dans le futur".
20 hrs
  -> Merci Christine!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search