prodotto proprietario

French translation: produit propriétaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prodotto proprietario
French translation:produit propriétaire
Entered by: Francine Alloncle

12:58 Jun 3, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: prodotto proprietario
Cos'è un "prodotto proprietario ?"

Grazie !
Florelle Murzilli
Italy
produit propriétaire
Explanation:
Pour un produit propriétaire, la licence est payante, sinon elle est libre.
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
merci pour l'explication
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3produit propriétaire
Francine Alloncle
5 +1produit propriétaire
Xanthippe


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
produit propriétaire


Explanation:
Pour un produit propriétaire, la licence est payante, sinon elle est libre.

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
merci pour l'explication

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delphine Brunel (X): D'accord avec Francine, il s'agit d'un produit pour lequel il faut payer une licence (contraire de "open-source")
4 mins
  -> Merci Delphine

agree  Agnès Levillayer
10 mins
  -> Merci Agnès

agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
11 mins
  -> Merci Christine

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
produit propriétaire


Explanation:
....

Xanthippe
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
9 mins
  -> merci ! oui c'est le contraire d'un produit "open-source"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search