grana

French translation: grain

09:13 Jan 9, 2018
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: grana
La grana di questo scrub lo rende adatto per le zone del corpo più coriacee (talloni, gomiti, ginocchia).


Le grain de ce gommage ? La texture ?


Merci d'avance pour vos propositions.
giovanni_01
Italy
French translation:grain
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Laurent Cattin
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2grain
Laurent Cattin
4granulométrie
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grain


Explanation:
.


    https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gommage
Laurent Cattin
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne
32 mins

agree  elysee
11 hrs

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
granulométrie


Explanation:
Dans le contexte des exfoliants, vu le singulier ici, j'utiliserais granulométrie


    Reference: http://www.perles-gascogne.com/poudre-amandon-de-pruneau
    https://www.compagnie-des-sens.fr/exfoliants-cosmetiques/
Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 228




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search