ProZ.com Training Information Session

Join ProZ.com & MCIS Training Team's to learn more about MCIS Online Translator Training Program, ProZ.com's Remote Interpreter Bootcamp, Spotlight Training and more. Discounts & Giveaways for attendees!

Click for Full Participation

pannello perimetrale

French translation: panneau périphérique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pannello perimetrale
French translation:panneau périphérique
Entered by: xanthippe

17:08 Dec 9, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: pannello perimetrale
*pannelli perimetrali*
xanthippe
France
panneau périphérique
Explanation:
Une couche résiliente 14 (par exemple un feutre de découplage) est étendue suivant le plan α, de façon à recouvrir les graviers. Un
panneau périphérique flottant 16 (en bois, contrecollé ou
lamellé-collé, panneau OSB ou autre équivalent)
https://data.epo.org/publication-server/pdf-document?pn=2412...

Les compagnons sur le site n'auront plus qu'à guider les panneaux périphériques du rez-dechaussée, à percer les emplacements des chevilles de fixation, boulonner les murs
http://www.chantier.net/CQFD3/19/05.htm

Panneaux périphériques en « Boako », bois composite constitué
de 50% de PVC haute densité (1300 à 1450 kg/m3) et 50% de
farine de bois (hêtre PEFC) + additifs (modifiant choc et biocide) +
pigment minéral –
http://www.espace-harmonie.fr/fichesPDF/4-PAGES-BOAKO.pdf
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2panneau périphérique
Viviane Brigato
3panneau de pourtour
Emmanuella
3panneaux périmétriques
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
panneaux périmétriques


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 395

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
panneau de pourtour


Explanation:
www.kaycan.com/fr/?page_

Emmanuella
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 124

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
panneau périphérique


Explanation:
Une couche résiliente 14 (par exemple un feutre de découplage) est étendue suivant le plan α, de façon à recouvrir les graviers. Un
panneau périphérique flottant 16 (en bois, contrecollé ou
lamellé-collé, panneau OSB ou autre équivalent)
https://data.epo.org/publication-server/pdf-document?pn=2412...

Les compagnons sur le site n'auront plus qu'à guider les panneaux périphériques du rez-dechaussée, à percer les emplacements des chevilles de fixation, boulonner les murs
http://www.chantier.net/CQFD3/19/05.htm

Panneaux périphériques en « Boako », bois composite constitué
de 50% de PVC haute densité (1300 à 1450 kg/m3) et 50% de
farine de bois (hêtre PEFC) + additifs (modifiant choc et biocide) +
pigment minéral –
http://www.espace-harmonie.fr/fichesPDF/4-PAGES-BOAKO.pdf

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
15 hrs
  -> merci Christine

agree  beatricesther
15 hrs
  -> merci Beatrice




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search