getto

French translation: coulée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:getto
French translation:coulée
Entered by: xanthippe

15:00 Dec 9, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: getto
Sovraccarico permanente di *getto* in c.a.

des idées ?
xanthippe
France
coulée
Explanation:
je présume
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5coulée
Françoise Vogel
3coulée/coulage
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
coulée


Explanation:
je présume

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
23 mins
  -> merci

agree  Bruno ..
2 hrs
  -> merci Bruno

agree  beatricesther: coulée de béton, oui
17 hrs
  -> merci :)

agree  Silvana Pagani: bien sûr
18 hrs
  -> merci Silvana

agree  Ioana LAZAR
1 day 20 hrs
  -> merci

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coulée/coulage


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 395
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Enrico. Non potendo dare i punti a tutti e due ho dato alla risposta con più agree e con più conferme.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search