addestrare

French translation: réaliser l'apprentissage du système

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:addestrare
French translation:réaliser l'apprentissage du système
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

12:10 Aug 24, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Italian term or phrase: addestrare
Queste categorie possono essere definite addestrando una serie di Concept Agents attraverso esempi di documenti all’interno di ciascuna categoria. Addestrando il sistema con dati rappresentativi precedentemente ordinati in categorie, vengono appresi i pattern più significativi nei vari documenti di ciascuna categoria.

Merci d'avance
MYRIAM LAGHA
réaliser l'apprentissage du système
Explanation:
Je pense que l'idée est celle d'enseigner au système les modèles/les schémas à suivre
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3orienter/éduquer
cocotier
3réaliser l'apprentissage du système
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
addestrare il sistema - voir contexte
réaliser l'apprentissage du système


Explanation:
Je pense que l'idée est celle d'enseigner au système les modèles/les schémas à suivre

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
addestrare - voir contexte
orienter/éduquer


Explanation:
.

cocotier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search