consuntivazione

French translation: saisie comptable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:consuntivazione
French translation:saisie comptable
Entered by: xanthippe

15:39 Jul 22, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: consuntivazione
si deve garantire che la *consuntivazione* della spesa venga correttamente effettuata.

un'idea ?
xanthippe
France
saisie comptable
Explanation:
une autre idée. Il pourrait peut-être aussi s'agir de l'obligation de prévoir la dépense dans le bilan prévisionnel. Cela dépend du contexte...
Selected response from:

Elisabetta M.
Grading comment
merci à tous, j'ai choisi la réponse d'Elisabetta car elle me semble plus appropriée dans mon contexte.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bilan/compte rendu final des dépenses supportées
Ivana Giuliani
3saisie comptable
Elisabetta M.
3voir phrase
cenek tomas


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bilan/compte rendu final des dépenses supportées


Explanation:
credo si tratti di questo non so se esiste un termine più tecnico

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..
14 hrs
  -> Merci!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voir phrase


Explanation:
garantir que la dépense est justifiée, que l' argent(les fonds) a été correctement utilisé

cenek tomas
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
saisie comptable


Explanation:
une autre idée. Il pourrait peut-être aussi s'agir de l'obligation de prévoir la dépense dans le bilan prévisionnel. Cela dépend du contexte...

Elisabetta M.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci à tous, j'ai choisi la réponse d'Elisabetta car elle me semble plus appropriée dans mon contexte.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search