informativa societaria

French translation: communication financière (des sociétés cotées)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:informativa societaria
French translation:communication financière (des sociétés cotées)
Entered by: xanthippe

09:51 Jul 22, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: informativa societaria
principes directeurs concernant *l'informativa societaria*
xanthippe
France
communication financière (des sociétés cotées)
Explanation:
Il s'agit des obligations imposées par l'application des nouvelles normes IFRS aux sociétés cotées en matière de transparence (un peu dans le sillage du Sarbanes-Oxley Act après les scandales financiers US)
www.grouperf.com/depeches/14347.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutes (2008-07-22 10:18:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.isacaroma.it/html/newsletter/node/141/print
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci Agnès !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1communication financière (des sociétés cotées)
Agnès Levillayer
3Note d'information de la société/Note d'information/prospectus (des sociétés cotées)
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
communication financière (des sociétés cotées)


Explanation:
Il s'agit des obligations imposées par l'application des nouvelles normes IFRS aux sociétés cotées en matière de transparence (un peu dans le sillage du Sarbanes-Oxley Act après les scandales financiers US)
www.grouperf.com/depeches/14347.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutes (2008-07-22 10:18:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.isacaroma.it/html/newsletter/node/141/print

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
merci Agnès !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Carmignani: Giusto!
25 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Note d'information de la société/Note d'information/prospectus (des sociétés cotées)


Explanation:
credo anche documents d'information semplicemente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 min (2008-07-22 10:44:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Informativa societaria
Informazioni che le società e i loro organi amministrativi sono obbligati a comunicare al mercato sia nella fase di ammissione a quotazione, sia nella fase successiva a questa. Più in dettaglio, sul mercato italiano gli obblighi di informativa societaria nei confronti del pubblico, della Borsa e della Consob si riferiscono a: informazioni di tipo "price sensitive", che hanno un'influenza pressoché immediata sull'andamento dei corsi dei titoli quotati; pubblicazione del bilancio di esercizio, della relazione semestrale e della relazione trimestrale; informazioni sull'esercizio dei diritti connessi agli strumenti quotati (diritto al dividendo, diritto di opzione, diritto di assegnazione gratuita); comunicazioni relative a cambiamenti nella composizione degli organi sociali; comunicazioni relative agli assetti proprietari ed alle partecipazioni.

http://www.simonemariotti.com/modules.php?name=Content&pa=sh...

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search