contrattista

French translation: (agent) contractuel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contrattista
French translation:(agent) contractuel
Entered by: Oriana Antichi

12:24 Jul 2, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: contrattista
uno dei nostri dipendenti od uno dei nostri *contrattisti*

vous auriez une certitude de traduction du terme "contrattisti" ?
moi, j'ai "sous-contrat" mais je n'aime pas trop .....
xanthippe
France
agent contractuel
Explanation:
Forse così....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2008-07-03 08:57:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie xanthippe e grazie Agnès per aver aggiustato il tiro
Selected response from:

Oriana Antichi
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1agent contractuel
Oriana Antichi
1contracteur
savaria (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
contracteur


Explanation:
Una mia opzione.


    Reference: http://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/contracteur
savaria (X)
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: je ne pense pas que ceci soit à prendre en compte ... je viens de lire le contenu du lien et ... désolée mais ce n'est pas ça !


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agent contractuel


Explanation:
Forse così....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2008-07-03 08:57:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie xanthippe e grazie Agnès per aver aggiustato il tiro

Oriana Antichi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci Oriana et Agnès. Agnès, je vais suivre ton conseil, je suis d'accord


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer: contractuel tout court, employé comme substantif, évite de rentrer dans le détail
1 min
  -> merci Agnès!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search