differenze anagrafiche

French translation: les différences en termes d'état civil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:differenze anagrafiche
French translation:les différences en termes d'état civil
Entered by: xanthippe

09:59 Jun 12, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: differenze anagrafiche
Questa società promuove un ambiente lavorativo che accetta e valorizza le *differenze anagrafiche*

je comprends qu'il s'agit de ne pas faire des discriminations mais comment rendre au mieux cette expression ? merci pour votre aide.
xanthippe
France
les différences en termes d'état civil
Explanation:
serait peut-être un peu plus fluide à la lecture ?
Selected response from:

Marie-Cécile Wouters
Morocco
Grading comment
merci ! je suis d'accord avec cette traduction et je l'adopte !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2les différences en termes d'état civil
Marie-Cécile Wouters
4différences de citoyenneté
Monique Laville
4différence de l'état civil
Annie Dauvergne


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
différence de l'état civil


Explanation:
tout simplement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutes (2008-06-12 10:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

peut-être "dans" l'état civil?

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
les différences en termes d'état civil


Explanation:
serait peut-être un peu plus fluide à la lecture ?

Marie-Cécile Wouters
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci ! je suis d'accord avec cette traduction et je l'adopte !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monique Laville: effectivement
1 min
  -> Merci

agree  Interlangue (X): me semble une très bonne formulation
1 hr
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
différences de citoyenneté


Explanation:
je crois.


    Reference: http://www.assemblee-nationale.fr/12/amendements/3656/365600...
Monique Laville
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search