società capofila

French translation: société chef de file

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:società capofila
French translation:société chef de file
Entered by: Francine Alloncle

05:18 Nov 13, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: società capofila
Paese e Località: ...........
Beneficiario: .................
Cliente: ..........
Società Capofila: ............ S.p.A
Società Partner(s): ........... S.r.l e ...........
Valore del Contratto (Totale): ............. Euro
Nome Responsabile Coordinamento del Progetto: Sig. ........, Team Leader

Come si chiama in FR ?
Grazie 1000!
elysee
Italy
société chef de file
Explanation:
L'économie et les affaires - Zanichelli
Selected response from:

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie 1000 Francine e a tutte per le conferme!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5société chef de file
Tania Bendoni
3 +2société chef de file
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
société chef de file


Explanation:
L'économie et les affaires - Zanichelli

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Grazie 1000 Francine e a tutte per le conferme!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
1 hr
  -> Merci Agnès

agree  Fanta
3 hrs
  -> Merci fanta

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
société chef de file


Explanation:
Le chef de file doit s’informer des évolutions des divers marchés et des intentions d’émission des entités emprunteuses. Il doit également rechercher les prêteurs. Enfin il doit s’assurer de la qualité de l’émetteur et de son crédit.

Tania Bendoni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Agnès Levillayer: Je trouve incorrect de donner 2h plus tard exactement la même réponse que Francine
4 mins
  -> Bonjour Agnès, je regrette, je ne voulais pas du tout etre incorrecte. De toute façon si tu regardes mieux ma réponse tu peux voir que je n'ai pas donné seulement une traduction de l'expression, mais aussi une explication pour une meilleure compréhension.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search