chiave ad impulso

French translation: visseuse à chocs / clé à chocs / boulonneuse

17:17 Feb 10, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: chiave ad impulso
"Sostituzione di una ruota
Le elevate forze di montaggio a cui è sottoposta la vettura possono causarne il rotolamento e lo scivolamento da un martinetto.
Non utilizzare chiavi ad impulso."
Coline Roux
France
French translation:visseuse à chocs / clé à chocs / boulonneuse
Explanation:
impulso o percussione - c'est l'impact en anglais.
C'est l'outil classique pour visser des roues
boulonneuse est un terme de garagiste
Selected response from:

Raoul COLIN
Grading comment
Je pense en effet que c'est la bonne solution, j'ai opté pour "clé à chocs".
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1visseuse électrique
beatricesther
4visseuse à chocs / clé à chocs / boulonneuse
Raoul COLIN


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visseuse électrique


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2015-02-10 17:22:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.directindustry.fr/fabricant-industriel/visseuse-e...

http://www.directindustry.it/fabbricante-industriale/chiave-...

beatricesther
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci de votre aide !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
39 mins
  -> merci Enrico !

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visseuse à chocs / clé à chocs / boulonneuse


Explanation:
impulso o percussione - c'est l'impact en anglais.
C'est l'outil classique pour visser des roues
boulonneuse est un terme de garagiste

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Je pense en effet que c'est la bonne solution, j'ai opté pour "clé à chocs".




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search